Joyce Pilarsky waging Mrs. Elite Elegante World International 2026, ok pagsabayin ang singing at acting
Advertisers
Ni NONIE V. NICASIO
MASAYA at proud si Joyce Pilarsky na magbigay karangalan sa ating bansa sa pamamagitan ng pagwawagi niya ng Mrs. Elite Elegante World International 2026 sa Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia.
Aniya, “I praise and thank God that I won. I was so happy of course. It makes me proud to represent my country. Kasi roon, they call you by your country, not by name.”
Dagdag pa niya, “I am just thankful I am still here at Age 71. Remember, I joined Miss Universe Quezon City… I was 69 years old hindi ba?”
Kuwento pa ni Ms. Joyce, “I sang, that made me grand champion sa talent competition. It goes to show that you just need to sing with your heart and soul and you will be a champion. Just believe in yourself, your abilities, and talents
“I won the title Mrs. Elite Elegante World Internationsl 2026 Grand champion – Talent Competition, Grand winner – National Costume, 2nd Place – Best in Evening Gown, I designed myself, and Most Popular Candidate.”
Bukod sa pagiging beauty queen, si Ms. Joyce ay isang aktres, singer, movie producer, model, at fashion and jewelry designer din.
Nalaman din namin kay Ms. Joyce ang iba pa niyang pinagkaka-abalahan ngayon.
“Well, I will be launching my book soon this year, abangan nyo na lang. Mayroon din akong single, ang title ay Walang Imposible na isinulat ni Vehnee Saturno. Please listen to the song, it’s in Spotify and YouTube already,”
Ito ba ay isang inspirational song?
Tugon ni Ms. Joyce, “Yes, it’s an inspirational song… Nothing is impossible, you have to pursue your dream and never give up.
“Ang song is about hope, never giving up… Lagi lang mangarap, magdasal kay Lord, gawin ang inyong best and God will do the rest.
Believe in yourself and your abilities. Smile at your problems, it will come to pass.
“I would like to inspire people, to follow their dreams at any age.”
Game ba siya ulit humarap sa camera bilang aktres? Mas magiging active ba siya ngayon sa showbiz?
“Of course if there is another nice role for me, I love to do that. I will concentrate naman now sa music ko. Pero I want to do more movies as an actress, not a producer muna.
“I will do both singing and acting, depende sa mga roles na io-offer sa akin,” pahayag pa ni Ms. Joyce.
-30-